Santa Cyclocross Results

12339447_10205341599479671_6752302447899509462_o

Congratulations to all of the competitors that braved the weather conditions to take part in toughest Santa Cyclocross ever! And a huge thank you to all the organisers and volunteers who helped to make this great event happen.

Full list of results

No. Name     Category Laps Place Overall Cat Place
97 Jamie O’Kane M   6 1  
4 Christopher Hordon M A 6 2 1
94 Alan Massey M   6 3  
7 Innes Wilson M A 6 4 2
83 Ailsa Curtis F   6 5  
8 Alex Ball M B 6 6 1
15 Max Guthrie M B 6 7 2
23 Andrew Oxley M B 6 8 3
92 Gordon McKenzie M   6 9  
98 Michael Brocklebank M Y 6 10 1
36 Diane Chisolm F   6 11  
49 David Hordon M   6 12  
19 Alistair Chisolm M   6 13  
6 Louis Sandground M A 6 14 3
1 Alison Bryce F A 6 15 1
18 Abbie Mason F B 6 16 1
69 Lewy Parkinson M   6 17  
55 Ewen Fulton M   6 18  
5 Lewis Kilgour M A 6 19 4
89 Alasdair MacIver M   5 20  
91 Paul Hosie M   5 21  
81 John Surgenor M   5 22  
10 George Freeman M B 5 23 4
82 Andrew Turner M B 5 24 5
62 Duncan Turner M   5 25  
A Fiona Beveridge Meg Spittal F Team 5 26  
58 Stepehn Henley M   5 27  
31 Murray Wilson M B 5 28 6
95 Grant Craven M   5 29  
64 Stephen Lafferty M   5 30  
20 Eilidh McFadden F B 5 31 2
84 John Glass M   5 32  
2 Jay Doig M A 5 33 5
29 Aidan Wansbrough M B 5 34 7
96 Calum Kilgour M   5 35  
16 Kyle Harvey M B 4 36 8
27 Ben Polwart M B 4   9
59 Sarah Williams F   2    
No. Name     Category Laps Place
37 Katie Galloway F C 4 1
38 Ellie Hamilton F C 3 2
57 Megan Wansbrough F C 3 3
95 Rebecca Ponton F C 3 4
             
33 Miller Crombie M C 4 1
60 Sam Chisholm M C 4 2
47 Finn Mason M C 4 3
56 Jamie Scott M C 4 4
46 Rory Martin M C 4 5
45 Sam Marshall M C 4 6
50 Lewis McCondochie M C 4 7
52 Bobby Orr M C 4 8
41 Cameron  Innes M C 4 9
51 Evan McKenzie M C 3 10
58 Aidan Wilson M C 3 11
42 Murray Kilgour M C 3 12
54 Jack Reid M C 3 13
34 Oscar Davis M C 3 14
36 Zac Edgar Clark M C 3 15
44 Callum King M C 3 16
             
No. Name     Category Laps Place
63 Sarah Darling F D 4 1
73 Annika Martin F D 4 2
64 Danielle Drummond F D 3 3
77 Clara McKenzie F D 2 4
             
62 Alexander Crombie M D 5 1
32 Ross  Chisholm M D 5 2
78 Rory Ogilvie M D 5 3
28 Finlay Turner M D 5 4
59 Gregor Burn M D 5 5
76 James McBurney M D 5 6
69 Robbie Hamilton M D 4 7
74 Ben Massey M D 4 8
68 Tom Gurney M D 4 9
72 Jamie MacDonald M D 4 10
75 Adam Matheson M D 4 11
84 Max Watts M D 3 12
79 Christopher Orr M D 3 13
             
No. Name     Category Laps Place
94 Grace Polwart F E 4 1
86 Orla Burn F E 3 2
88 Harriet Crombie F E 3 3
95 Rebecca Ponton F E 3 4
             
91 Aidan McCavish M E 4 1
89 Brodie Duncan M E 4 2
96 Ewen Sexton M E 4 3
93 Calum Ogilvie M E 4 4
90 Rhuairdh Fulton M E 4 5
97 Rory Tait M E 3 6